Isolation or Quarantine Health Orders
[…] The Florida Department of Health shall take any steps necessary to ensure the screening and appropriate isolation and quarantine of individuals covered by this Order.

C. I hereby direct the Florida Department of Health to coordinate with the Florida Division of Emergency Management, each aviation and airport authority in Florida, county and local governments, and law enforcement agencies to effectuate the isolation or quarantine outlined above.

D. Pursuant to section 381.0012(5), Florida Statutes, “it shall be the duty of every state and county attorney, sheriff, police officer, and other appropriate city and county officials 2 upon request to assist the [Department of Health]” in enforcing any isolation or quarantine or order of the Department of Health issued pursuant to this Order.